52-7456A
XD2 Controller

52-7456A
XD2 Controller

Preferred product

  • communication controller and 48V power inlet for XD Cores
  • supplys 2 slots for MADI SFP modules 52-7321, 52-7325
  • 1GHz Dual Core Prozessor

Show more information about our 52/XD2 – High-Capacity Core

SKU: 15061 Categories: , Tag:

Properties

Power consumption:5 W
Weight:601 g
DHD Type + Serialnumber:Y7456AWjbbbbbnnn [Info]
Remarks:replaces 52-7450A, needs Firmware 8 (or higher), supports MADI via SFP, supports Dante, i.MX6 Controller

Firmware Compatibility

Minimum Firmware:8.0.0 (recommended 8.1.18)

Downloads

Functional range of Series 52 Core devices
Usage of Ethernet ports on 52-744x with 52-7456 controller
Information about the microSD card and licenses
Printlayout of 52-7456, scale 1:1
Printlayout of 52-7440/52-7456, scale 1:1
Dimensions of 52-7440 and 52-7456
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-7440 and 52-7456
(DXF file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-7440 and 52-7456
How to extend the power cable
XD2 Core redundancy concept and external wiring
Serial connectors and pin assignment
Product Information 52/XD Core
Symbol front view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol rear view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol front view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)
Symbol rear view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)

Spareparts

PlaceholderMSISO7380M3X6A
Linsenschraube M3x6 A2 TORX

Related

52-7321A
XC MADI port, multimode SFP
52-7325B
XC MADI port, singlemode SFP
52-7440B
XD2 8K Core
52-7442B
XD2 4K Core
52-7483A
Power Cable 3m, Speakon
52-7484A
Power Cable 3m, 4-pin
52-7492A
XC 19″ Adapterpanel, flat
52-7497A
XC Power Supply 48V / 200W

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Show privacy agreement

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close