52-7310A
XC2 Concentrator

52-7310A
XC2 Concentrator

Preferred product

  • for I/O and control modules
  • 12 DHD Audio, Power & Control ports
  • 2 SFP slots for DHD Gigabit Audio
  • includes 2 SFP modules for GA connection to core, multi-mode LC
  • 2 power inputs 48V
  • 1 extension slot for 52-7067/7080

Show more information about our I/O Modules

SKU: 15124 Category:

Properties

Power consumption:10 W
Weight:550 g
DHD Type + Serialnumber:Y7310AWjbbbbbnnn [Info]
Remarks:needs Firmware 8 (or higher), supports internal modules for Dante 52-7080A and RAVENNA AES67 52-7067A

Firmware Compatibility

Minimum Firmware:8.0.8 (recommended 8.1.18)

Downloads

Printlayout scale 1:1
Dimensions of 52-7310
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-7310
(DXF file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-7310
How to extend the power cable
XD2 Core redundancy concept and external wiring
Pin-assignment for D-Sub-9 Status connector for Redundancy Mode
Symbol front view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol rear view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol front view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)
Symbol rear view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)

Spareparts

PlaceholderLUEFTER255TACHO
Cooling Fan for XC2 Core
PlaceholderMSISO7380M3X6A
Linsenschraube M3x6 A2 TORX
XSFPLCMMF6C
multi-mode SFP for concentrator

Related

52-7067A
XC2 AES67 RAVENNA Interface
52-7080A
XC2 Dante IP Audio Interface
Placeholder52-7305A
XC Concentrator, singlemode kit
52-7327A
XC Conc. redundancy kit SM
52-7329A
XC Conc. redundancy kit MM
52-7420A
XC2 Core DSP/Controller, 4 SFP
52-7423A
XC2 Core DSP/Controller, 4 SFP
52-7440A
XD 8K Core
52-7441A
XD 6K Core
52-7442A
XD 4K Core
52-7484A
Power Cable 3m, 4-pin
52-7492A
XC 19″ Adapterpanel, flat
52-7493A
XC blank panel
52-7495A
XC 19″ Adapterpanel, 10 slots
52-7497A
XC Power Supply 48V / 200W
52-7498A
XC Power Supply 48V / 150W

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Show privacy agreement

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close