52-7320A
XC MADI Concentrator

52-7320A
XC MADI Concentrator

Preferred product

In stock

  • 8 empty AES10 MADI slots for 52-7321 multimode or 52-7325 singlemode SFP modules Note: 52-7321/7325 needs to be ordered extra for each slot!
  • 2 multimode SFP modules for XC/XD core connection included

Show more information about our I/O Modules

SKU: 13385 Category:

Properties

Power consumption:10 W
Weight:500 g
DHD Type + Serialnumber:Y7320AWjbbbbbnnn [Info]

Firmware Compatibility

Minimum Firmware:7.3.9 (recommended 7.4.32)

Downloads

Printlayout scale 1:1
Dimensions of 52-7320
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-7320
(DXF file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-7320
Operation modes of 52-7320
Pin assignment of 52-7320
XD Core redundancy concept and external wiring
Symbol front view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol rear view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol front view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)
Symbol rear view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)

Spareparts

PlaceholderMSISO7380M3X6A
Linsenschraube M3x6 A2 TORX
XSFPLCMMF6C
multi-mode SFP for concentrator

Related

Placeholder52-7305A
XC Concentrator, singlemode kit
52-7321A
XC MADI port, multimode SFP
52-7325B
XC MADI port, singlemode SFP
52-7327A
XC Conc. redundancy kit SM
52-7329A
XC Conc. redundancy kit MM
52-7420A
XC2 Core DSP/Controller, 4 SFP
52-7423A
XC2 Core DSP/Controller, 4 SFP
52-7440A
XD 8K Core
52-7441A
XD 6K Core
52-7442A
XD 4K Core
52-7484A
Power Cable 3m, 4-pin
52-7492A
XC 19″ Adapterpanel, flat
52-7493A
XC blank panel
52-7495A
XC 19″ Adapterpanel, 10 slots
52-7497A
XC Power Supply 48V / 200W
52-7498A
XC Power Supply 48V / 150W

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Show privacy agreement

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close