52-1810A
XS2 Core, 8-16 Fader Processing

52-1810A
XS2 Core, 8-16 Fader Processing

Longer delivery times possible

  • DSP & Controller for up to 16 faders, 16 busses
  • 8 DHD Audio, Power & Control ports
  • 2 SFP slots for DHD GA or MADI
  • 2 power inputs 48V, RS232, BNC sync.
  • 1 extension slot for 52-7067/7080
  • SX Config Wizard Software incl.

Show more information about our 52/XS2 – I/O Core

SKU: 15132 Categories: ,

Properties

Power consumption:12 W
Weight:536 g
DHD Type + Serialnumber:Y1810AWjbbbbbnnn [Info]
Remarks:supports MADI via SFP, supports extension slot for 52-7067/7080, 1GHz Dual Core ARM Cortex-A9 CPU

Firmware Compatibility

Minimum Firmware:8.0.8 (recommended 8.1.18)

Downloads

Audio Signal Delays of XS Cores and XS I/O Module
Information about the microSD card and licenses
Printlayout scale 1:1
Dimensions of 52-1810
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-1810
(DXF file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-1810
How to extend the power cable
Serial connectors and pin assignment
Symbol front view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol rear view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol front view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)
Symbol rear view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)

Links

Support Portal Functional range of Series 52 Core devices with Firmware Version 9
Support Portal Functional range of Series 52 Core devices with Firmware Version 8

Spareparts

PlaceholderMSISO7380M3X6A
Linsenschraube M3x6 A2 TORX

Related

52-1335A
XS Multi I/O Box
52-1918A
XS blank panel for 52-1919
52-1919A
XS 19″ Adapterpanel
52-1948B
Power Supply 48V / 100W
52-1950
Core extended feature upgrade
52-7080A
XC2 Dante IP Audio Interface
52-7321A
XC MADI port, multimode SFP
52-8511
Views App
52-8581
Enhanced DSP Processing
52-8582
XC/XD/XS Core Audio Network
52-8583
XC/XS Core Control Networking

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Show privacy agreement

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close