52-1830A
XS2 I/O Core

52-1830A
XS2 I/O Core

Preferred product

In stock

  • DSP & Controller & I/O Box
  • 4 RJ45 APC, RJ45 Dante 4 ch./4 ch.
  • 2 SFP slots for DHD GA or MADI
  • 2 power inputs 48V, RS232, BNC sync.
  • Mic, Analog & Digital IOs, USB, GPIOs
  • 1 extension slot for 52-7067/7080
  • Config Wizard Software incl.

Show more information about our 52/XS2 – I/O Core

SKU: 15136 Categories: , , ,

Properties

Power consumption:30 W
Weight:1,3 kg
DHD Type + Serialnumber:Y1830AWjbbbbbnnn [Info]
Details:supports MADI via SFP, supports extension slot for 52-7067/7080, 1GHz Dual Core ARM Cortex-A9 CPU
2 Mic/Line inputs, preamp, 48V
1 stereo headphone output
2 analog line inputs, el. bal., 24dBu
2 analog line inputs, unbal.
4 analog line outputs, el. bal., 24dBu
2 analog line outputs, unbal.
3 AES3/EBU inputs,
3 AES3/EBU outputs,
1 SPDIF or ADAT input
1 SPDIF or ADAT output
1 USB Audio IF, 2 GPI, 4 GPO

Firmware Compatibility

Minimum Firmware:8.0.8 (recommended 8.1.18)

Downloads

Functional range of Series 52 Core devices
Pin assignment of D-sub and headphones connectors
I/O Module Specifications
Overview of available inputs and outputs
Audio Signal Delays of XS Cores and XS I/O Module
Information about the microSD card and licenses
Printlayout scale 1:1
Dimensions of 52-1830
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-1830
(DXF file for AutoCAD 2000)
Dimensions of 52-1830
How to extend the power cable
Cabling of 52-1830
Serial connectors and pin assignment
Symbol front view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol rear view
(DWG file for AutoCAD 2000)
Symbol front view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)
Symbol rear view
(File for MS Visio and vector graphic software)

Spareparts

PlaceholderMSISO7380M3X6A
Linsenschraube M3x6 A2 TORX

Related

52-1948B
Power Supply 48V / 100W
52-1950
XS Core extended feature upgrade
52-7067A
XC2 AES67 RAVENNA Interface
52-7080A
XC2 Dante IP Audio Interface
52-7321A
XC MADI port, multimode SFP
52-8511
Views App
52-8581
Enhanced DSP Processing
52-8582
XC/XD/XS Core Audio Network
52-8583
XC/XS Core Control Networking

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Show privacy agreement

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close